🚀 Shipments in 24/72 hours

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

Neon Sportive, SL, in application of current regulations on personal data protection, reports that personal data collected through the Forms of the Website: www.neonstyle.es, are included in the automated files of the Specific services of the users of Neon Sporetive, SL

The purpose of the collection and automated treatment of personal data is to maintain the business relationship and information, training, advice and other activities of Neon Sporetive, SL

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.

Neon Sporetive, SL adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the matter of Protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and their free circulation, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, data protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD ).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can do it by the user himself via email to: neon@neonstyle.es or at the address: Carrer d'Ernest Lluch, 32 (TCM2) 1st pis door 12, TECNO CAMPUS, CP 08302 - Mataró (Barcelona).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and is committed to keeping them updated, communicating the changes to Neon Sporetive, SL

Purpose of personal data processing

With what purpose we will treat your personal data?

In Neon Sporetive, SL We will deal with your personal data collected through the website: www.neonstyle.es, with the following purposes:

1 . Comply with the business, labor, corporate and accounting obligations of the company.

2. Lend your services in accordance with the particular needs of customers, in order to comply with the contracts signed by it.

3. Sending commercial information and Newsletters about new services offered on the web and in the sector.

4.Acquire the products offered through the website.

5. Provide the services contracted by the user.

6. Send promotional information electronically.

7. Facilitate the information requested by the user through the contact form.

We remind you that you can oppose sending commercial communications by any means and at any time, sending an email to the previously indicated address.

The fields of these records are required, and it is impossible to carry out the indicated purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the collected personal data preserved?

The personal data provided will be retained while maintaining the commercial relationship or does not request its deletion and during the period by which legal responsibilities may be derived by the services provided.

Legitimation

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

The request for information and / or hiring the services of Neon Sporetive, SL, whose terms and conditions will be made available in any case, prior to an eventual hiring.

Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by putting this privacy policy at your disposal, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept through a statement or a clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box willing to such effect.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it in an erroneous or incomplete manner, we can not attend your request, making it possible to provide you with the information requested or carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients

The data will not be communicated to any third party alien to Neon Sporetive, SL, except legal obligation.

Data collected by users of services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Neon Sporetive, SL is not responsible for the non-compliance by the RGPD user.

Retention of data according to the LSSI

Neon Sporetive, SL reports that, as a provider of data hosting services and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it conserves during a Maximum term of 12 months The essential information to identify the origin of the household data and the time when the provision of the service began. The conservation of this data does not affect the secret of communications and can only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguard of public safety, making available to judges and / or judges or the ministry that requires it . The data communication to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be carried out under the provisions of Personal Data Protection Regulations.

Intellectual Property Rights www.neonstyle.es

Neon Sportive, SL is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, "Know How" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.neonstyle.es and the services that are offered, as well as of The programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of content, totals or partial, of the website www.neonstyle.es without prior written consent is allowed.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect third-party programs made available by Neon Sportive, SL, even if they are free and / or public access.

Neon Sporetive, SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license on the contracted service, on the necessary software for the provision of the service, nor about the technical information for the monitoring of the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only by The duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the compliance with the contract, the user will need written authorization from Neon Sporetive, SL, with the prohibited access, modification, visualization of the configuration, structure and files of the owners of Neon Sporetive, SL, assuming civil liability and Criminal derived from any incident that may occur on servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or dolosal performance on its part.

Intellectual property of the content hosted

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Neon Sporetive, SL and, in particular, of:

1. The use contrary to Spanish laws or violates rights from third parties.

2. The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Neon Sporetive, SL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

3. The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.

4. The collection and / or use of personal data from other users without their express or contravention consent to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, regarding protection. Of the natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and their free movement.

5. The use of the domain mail server and email addresses to send spam.

6. The user is fully responsible for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions on intellectual property, third party rights and minor protection.

7. The user is responsible for the current laws and regulations and the rules that have to do with the operation of online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as the universal principles of Internet use.

8. The user indemnify Neon Sporetive, SL of the expenses generated by Neon Sporetive, SL in any reason whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and legal defense expenses, even in the case of a non-definitive trial. decision.

Protection of the information housed

Neon Sportive, SL makes backup copies of the contents hosted on their servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of the data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since these data may have been deleted and / or modified during the time it has elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies carried out by Neon Sporetive, SL, when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of recovery, always with the previous acceptance of the user.

The replacement of the deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causions attributable to Neon Sporetive, SL./span>

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Neon Sporetive, SL will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of them.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, Neon Sporetive, SL is authorized to send commercial communications on Neon Sportive products or services, which are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, prior accreditation of the identity of it, may request that more commercial information is being sent through the customer service channels.